Is L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Matte-Rful Red Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fil code b261583/2
- magnesium silicate
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- tocopheryl acetate
- +1 more
fil code b261583/2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G2017475 Ingredients, Dimethicone, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Phenyl Trimethicone, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Isostearyl, Isostearate, Kaolin, Isohexadecane, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Nylon-12, Polyethylene, Alumina, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Silica, Aluminum Hydroxide, Barium Sulfate, Geraniol, Colophonium / Rosin / Colophane, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Benzyl Alcohol, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Hexyl, Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Magnesium Silicate, Tin Oxide, Methyl 2-Octynoate, Tocopherol, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Mica, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake, Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet, Ci 75470 / Carmine] Fil Code B261583/2
Check L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Matte-Rful Red against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Matte-Rful Red in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick Matte-Rful Red is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


