Is L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick, Rich Hydration Matte Me In Paris Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • fil code b261583/2
  • calcium sodium borosilicate
  • tocopheryl acetate
  • calcium aluminum borosilicate

fil code b261583/2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G2017475 Ingredients, Dimethicone, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Phenyl Trimethicone, Tridecyl Trimellitate, Ozokerite, Hydrogenated Jojoba Oil, Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Isostearyl, Isostearate, Kaolin, Isohexadecane, Vinyl Dimethicone/Methicone Silsesquioxane Crosspolymer, Nylon-12, Polyethylene, Alumina, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Silica, Aluminum Hydroxide, Barium Sulfate, Geraniol, Colophonium / Rosin / Colophane, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Benzyl Alcohol, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Camellia Oleifera Seed Oil, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Magnesium Silicate, Tin Oxide, Methyl 2-Octynoate, Tocopherol, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Mica, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake, Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet, Ci 75470 / Carmine] Fil Code B261583/2

Check L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick, Rich Hydration Matte Me In Paris against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Creamy Matte Lipstick, Rich Hydration Matte Me In Paris is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy