Is L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Intense Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 6 ingredients that may not comply.

Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly

  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491
  • fil code b259323/1
  • stearyl caprylate
  • +2 more

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G2017467 Ingredients , Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyethylene, Trimethyl Pentaphenyl Trisiloxane, Octyldodecyl Neopentanoate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Stearyl Heptanoate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Stearyl Caprylate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Paraffin, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Alumina, Dimethicone/Vinyltrimethylsiloxysilicate Crosspolymer, Cera Microcristallina/Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcristalline, Tocopheryl Acetate, Synthetic Wax, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Citronellol, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Barium Sulfate, Limonene, Colophonium/Rosin/Colophane, Geraniol, Magnesium Silicate, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Linalool, Tin Oxide, Aluminum Hydroxide, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Mica, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake] Fil Code B259323/1

Check L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Intense against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Intense is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky