Is L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Irreverent Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- fil code b259323/1
- calcium aluminum borosilicate
- magnesium silicate
- synthetic wax
- +6 more
fil code b259323/1
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G2017467 Ingredients , Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Polyisobutene, Polyethylene, Trimethyl Pentaphenyl Trisiloxane, Octyldodecyl Neopentanoate, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Stearyl Heptanoate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Stearyl Caprylate, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Paraffin, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Alumina, Dimethicone/Vinyltrimethylsiloxysilicate Crosspolymer, Cera Microcristallina/Microcrystalline Wax / Cire Microcristalline, Tocopheryl Acetate, Synthetic Wax, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Citronellol, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Barium Sulfate, Limonene, Colophonium/Rosin/Colophane, Geraniol, Magnesium Silicate, Silica, Benzyl Alcohol, Tocopherol, Linalool, Tin Oxide, Aluminum Hydroxide, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Mica, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 17200 / Red 33 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 77742 / Manganese Violet, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake] Fil Code B259323/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Irreverent against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Irreverent in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Colour Riche Les Nus Intense Lipstick Nu Irreverent is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


