Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Color Vibrancy Protecting Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glutamic acid
- cetyl esters
- lauryl peg/ppg-18/18 methicone
- glycerin
glutamic acid
Dietitian noteGlutamic acid (e620) is an amino acid found in both plants and animals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Cetyl Esters, Fragrance, Isopropyl Myristate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Lauryl PEG/PPG-18/18 Methicone, Poly(Linseed Oil), Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Linalool, Arginine, Glutamic Acid, Niacinamide, Tocopherol, Benzyl Salicylate, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Citric Acid, Benzophenone-4, Benzyl Alcohol, Serine, Limonene, Isostearyl Alcohol, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Dodecene, Poloxamer 407, Amyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Citronellol, Disodium EDTA, Alpha–Isomethyl Inone, BHT.
Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Color Vibrancy Protecting Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Elvive Color Vibrancy Protecting Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Color Vibrancy Protecting Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


