Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Color Vibrancy Protecting Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz. Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Coco-Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Dimethicone, Fragrance, Sodium Benzoate, Hexylene Glycol, Cocamide MIPA, Salicylic Acid, Carbomer, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Arginine, Glutamic Acid, Linalool, Niacinamide, Tocopherol, Disodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Serine, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Limonene, Amyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Citronellol, Poly(Linseed Oil), Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Fumaric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, BHT, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid.
Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Color Vibrancy Protecting Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Elvive Color Vibrancy Protecting Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Color Vibrancy Protecting Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


