Is L'Oreal Shampoo by Elvive Colour Protect for Coloured or Highlighted Hair 250ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
1199588 C, Aqua / Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Dimethicone, Coco-Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Cocamide MIPA, Cocos Nucifera Oil / Coconut Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Hydroxide, Paeonia Officinalis Flower Extract, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Salicylic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Carbomer, Geraniol, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Potassium Sorbate, Hexylene Glycol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Glycerin, Parfum / Fragrance, F.I.L (C259250/1)
Check L'Oreal Shampoo by Elvive Colour Protect for Coloured or Highlighted Hair 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Shampoo by Elvive Colour Protect for Coloured or Highlighted Hair 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Shampoo by Elvive Colour Protect for Coloured or Highlighted Hair 250ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


