Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein

hydroxypropyltrimonium hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Parfum/Fragrance, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Phenoxyethanol, Isopropyl Alcohol, Linalool, Trideceth-6, Arginine, Glutamic Acid, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Limonene, Serine, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Amyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane, Propylene Glycol, Soluble Collagen, Trisodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate.

Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Conditioner, 12.6 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Texture
CreamySilkySmooth