Is L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Cocamide Mipa, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Glycol Distearate, Parfum/Fragrance, Hexylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Salicylic Acid, Carbomer, Polyquaternium-53, Polyacrylate-32, Sodium Hydroxide, Triethanolamine, Linalool, Arginine, Glutamic Acid, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzyl Alcohol, Serine, Limonene, Hydroxypropyltrimonium Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Amyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Citronellol, Aminopropyl Triethoxysilane, Propylene Glycol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Phenoxyethanol, Soluble Collagen, Trisodium EDTA, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid.
Check L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


