Is L'Oreal Paris EverPure Frizz Defy Sulfate Free Conditioner With Marula Oil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl esters
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Amodimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Cetyl Esters, Parfum/Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, Trideceth-6, Phenoxyethanol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil, Isoeugenol, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil/Rosemary Leaf Oil, BHT.
Check L'Oreal Paris EverPure Frizz Defy Sulfate Free Conditioner With Marula Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverPure Frizz Defy Sulfate Free Conditioner With Marula Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Frizz Defy Sulfate Free Conditioner With Marula Oil is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


