Is L'Oreal Paris EverPure Moisture Sulfate Free Shampoo for Dry Hair Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut acid
hydrogenated coconut acid
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Coco-Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Amodimethicone, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Hydrogenated Coconut Acid, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Carbomer, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Sodium Isethionate, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzoic Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Tocopherol, Trideceth-6, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzophenone-4, Limonene, Magnesium Nitrate, Sodium Acetate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil/Rosemary Leaf Oil, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Citric Acid.
Check L'Oreal Paris EverPure Moisture Sulfate Free Shampoo for Dry Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverPure Moisture Sulfate Free Shampoo for Dry Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair
Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Moisture Sulfate Free Shampoo for Dry Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


