Is L'Oreal Paris EverPure Moisture Sulfate Free Shampoo for Dry Hair Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- magnesium chloride
- sodium acetate
- magnesium nitrate
- propylene glycol
- +2 more
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Coco-Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Amodimethicone, PPG-5-Ceteth-20, Hydrogenated Coconut Acid, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Sodium Hydroxide, Propylene Glycol, Carbomer, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Sodium Isethionate, Benzyl Salicylate, Benzoic Acid, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Tocopherol, Trideceth-6, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzophenone-4, Limonene, Magnesium Nitrate, Sodium Acetate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil/Rosemary Leaf Oil, Magnesium Chloride, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Citric Acid.
Check L'Oreal Paris EverPure Moisture Sulfate Free Shampoo for Dry Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverPure Moisture Sulfate Free Shampoo for Dry Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Shampoo for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12.5 fl. oz.
Garnier Ultimate Blends Ultimate Blends Glowing Lengths Pineapple & Amla Hair Food Shampoo for Long Dull Hair 350ml
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Elvive Hydra Pure 72H Purifying Shampoo, for Oily Scalp & Dehydrated Lengths, 400ml
Aussie Miracle Moist Shampoo 100ml. Moisture-Quenching Formula to Revive Dry Hair
Pantene Base 290ml Grow Abundant Anti Hair Loss for Stronger, Longer, Denser Hair Shampoo
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Moisture Sulfate Free Shampoo for Dry Hair is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


