Is L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • ceteth-20
  • butylene glycol
  • peg-55 propylene glycol oleate
  • propylene glycol
  • glycol distearate

ceteth-20

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Coco-Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Amodimethicone, PPG-5,-Ceteth-20, Propylene Glycol, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Hydrogenated Coconut Acid, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Benzophenone-4, Sodium Isethionate, Butylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Trideceth-6, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Sodium Acetate, Cetrimonium Chloride Sodium, Benzoate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Iris Florentina Root Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, CI 60730/Ext. Violet 2, Magnesium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, CI 17200,Red 33, Citric Acid.

Check L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Haircare