Is L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • hydrogenated coconut acid

hydrogenated coconut acid

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Coco-Betaine, Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfoacetate, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Glycol Distearate, Sodium Chloride, Decyl Glucoside, Parfum/Fragrance, Polyquaternium-10, Amodimethicone, PPG-5,-Ceteth-20, Propylene Glycol, PEG-55 Propylene Glycol Oleate, Hydrogenated Coconut Acid, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide, Acrylates/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Copolymer, Benzophenone-4, Sodium Isethionate, Butylene Glycol, Benzoic Acid, Trideceth-6, Linalool, Magnesium Nitrate, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Sodium Acetate, Cetrimonium Chloride Sodium, Benzoate, Isopropyl Alcohol, Iris Florentina Root Extract, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, CI 60730/Ext. Violet 2, Magnesium Chloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, CI 17200,Red 33, Citric Acid.

Check L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Blonde Shampoo with Iris is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Haircare