Is L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Bond Strengthening Conditioner Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (also called e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water / Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Dimethicone, Bis-Cetearyl Amodimethicone, Cetyl Esters, Citric Acid, Isopropyl Alcohol, Dicetyldimonium Chloride, Parfum / Fragrance, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, Candelilla Cera / Candelilla Wax / Cire De Candelilla, Isopropyl Myristate, Hydroxypropyl Guar, Linalool, Coco-Betaine, Amodimethicone, Hexyl Cinnamal, Cetrimonium Chloride, Dilauryl Thiodipropionate, Trideceth-10, Hydroxycitronellal, Sodium Chloride, Limonene, Peg-100 Stearate, Steareth-6, Citronellol, Geraniol, Trideceth-3, Acetic Acid, Trisodium Hedta Fil D272684/1
Check L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Bond Strengthening Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Bond Strengthening Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Sulfate Free Bond Strengthening Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


