Is L'Oreal Paris EverPure Volume Sulfate Free Conditioner For Fine Hair Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- tocopheryl acetate
- propylene glycol dicaprylate/dicaprate
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Myristate, Cetyl Esters, Parfum/Fragrance, Isopropyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Polyquaternium-37, Propylene Glycol Dicaprylate/Dicaprate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Mentha Piperita Leaf Extract/Peppermint Leaf Extract, Limonene, PPG-1 Trideceth-6, Chlorhexidine Dihydrochloride, Linalool, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil/Rosemary Leaf Oil, Citronellol, Nelumbium Speciosum Flower Extract, BHT.
Check L'Oreal Paris EverPure Volume Sulfate Free Conditioner For Fine Hair against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris EverPure Volume Sulfate Free Conditioner For Fine Hair in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Garnier Fructis Sleek & Shine Fortifying Conditioner for Frizzy, Dry Hair, 12 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Shampoo w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Paris Elvive Volume Filler Thickening Shampoo, 12.6 fl. oz.
Aussie Paraben-Free Miracle Volume Conditioner w/ Plum & Bamboo For Fine Hair, 12.1 fl oz
L'Oreal Elvive Elvive Hydra Hyaluronic Moisture Wrapping Mask, For Dry or Dehydrated Hair, 300ml
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris EverPure Volume Sulfate Free Conditioner For Fine Hair is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


