Is L'Oreal Paris Fine Flowers Cleansing Wipes-Dry & Sensitive Skin Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- b195130/1
- butylene glycol
- cetyl alcohol
- pentylene glycol
- +4 more
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782115 11, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Jasminum Officinale Extract / Jasmine Flower Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, PEG-100 Stearate, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Sorbitol, Glyceryl Stearate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil / Sweet Almond Oil, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Palmitate, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Pentylene Glycol, T-Butyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Myrtrimonium Bromide, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B195130/1)
Check L'Oreal Paris Fine Flowers Cleansing Wipes-Dry & Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Fine Flowers Cleansing Wipes-Dry & Sensitive Skin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Fine Flowers Cleansing Wipes-Dry & Sensitive Skin is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


