Is L'Oreal Paris Fine Flowers Cleansing Wipes-Dry & Sensitive Skin Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • prunus amygdalus dulcis oil / sweet almond oil

prunus amygdalus dulcis oil / sweet almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782115 11, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Jasminum Officinale Extract / Jasmine Flower Extract, Paeonia Suffruticosa Root Extract, PEG-100 Stearate, Rosa Gallica Flower Extract, Sorbitol, Glyceryl Stearate, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil / Sweet Almond Oil, Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Disodium EDTA, Isopropyl Palmitate, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Pentylene Glycol, T-Butyl Alcohol, Cetyl Alcohol, Butylene Glycol, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol, Myrtrimonium Bromide, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B195130/1)

Check L'Oreal Paris Fine Flowers Cleansing Wipes-Dry & Sensitive Skin against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Fine Flowers Cleansing Wipes-Dry & Sensitive Skin is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft