Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible 32H Fresh Wear Foundation 120 Golden Vanilla Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b215676/5
  • peg-10 dimethicone
  • bis-peg/ppg-14/14 dimethicone
  • butylene glycol

b215676/5

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G927691, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Isododecane, Alcohol Denat., Ethylhexyl Methoxycinnamate, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Butylene Glycol, PEG-10 Dimethicone, Titanium Dioxide [Nano] / Titanium Dioxide, Titanium Dioxide, Perlite, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Nylon-12, Isopropyl Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Diisopropyl Sebacate, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Hdi/Trimethylol Hexyllactone Crosspolymer, BIS-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone, Magnesium Sulfate, Aluminum Hydroxide, Phenoxyethanol, Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Hydrogen Dimethicone, Dipentaerythrityl Tetrahydroxystearate/Tetraisostearate, Parfum / Fragrance, Silica Silylate, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Tocopherol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Silica, Isobutane, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, BHT, Citronellol, [+/- May contain: CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499 / Iron Oxides, CI 77510 / Ferric Ammonium Ferrocyanide], (F.I.L. B215676/5)

Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible 32H Fresh Wear Foundation 120 Golden Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Infallible 32H Fresh Wear Foundation 120 Golden Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go