Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Frosted Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- butylene glycol
- hexylene glycol
- caprylyl glycol
butylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G847986, Ingredients , Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone, Octyldodecanol, Acrylic Acid/Isobutyl Acrylate/Isobornyl Acrylate Copolymer, Isododecane, Squalane, Polybutene, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Octyldodecyl, Neopentanoate, Silica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Alumina, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Hydroxypalmitoyl Sphinganine, Tin Oxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Butylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Atelocollagen, Phenoxyethanol, Hexylene Glycol, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Mica, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake] Fil Code B39539/18
Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Frosted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Frosted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Frosted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


