Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Nude Petal Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sodium chondroitin sulfate
- hexylene glycol
- butylene glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- calcium sodium borosilicate
- +3 more
sodium chondroitin sulfate
Dietitian noteSodium chondroitin sulfate is found in cartilage around joints in the body.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G847986, Ingredients , Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone, Octyldodecanol, Acrylic Acid/Isobutyl Acrylate/Isobornyl Acrylate Copolymer, Isododecane, Squalane, Polybutene, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Octyldodecyl, Neopentanoate, Silica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Alumina, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Hydroxypalmitoyl Sphinganine, Tin Oxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Butylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Atelocollagen, Phenoxyethanol, Hexylene Glycol, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Mica, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake] Fil Code B39539/18
Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Nude Petal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Nude Petal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Nude Petal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


