Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Pink Opal Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- ci 77492
- sodium chondroitin sulfate
- ci 77491
- squalane
ci 77492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G847986, Ingredients , Trimethylsiloxyphenyl Dimethicone, Octyldodecanol, Acrylic Acid/Isobutyl Acrylate/Isobornyl Acrylate Copolymer, Isododecane, Squalane, Polybutene, Silica Dimethyl Silylate, Octyldodecyl, Neopentanoate, Silica, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Caprylyl Glycol, Caprylic/Capric Glycerides, Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate, Calcium Sodium Borosilicate, Alumina, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pentaerythrityl Tetraisostearate, Hydroxypalmitoyl Sphinganine, Tin Oxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Aluminum Hydroxide, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Butylene Glycol, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Chondroitin Sulfate, Atelocollagen, Phenoxyethanol, Hexylene Glycol, Parfum / Fragrance, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Mica, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Ci 45410 / Red 28 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 7, Ci 15985 / Yellow 6 Lake, Ci 45380 / Red 22 Lake, Ci 75470 / Carmine, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 15850 / Red 6, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake, Ci 42090 / Blue 1 Lake] Fil Code B39539/18
Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Pink Opal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Pink Opal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Infallible 8 Hour Pro Lip Gloss Pink Opal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


