Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Copper Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- broken skin
- zinc stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- g974712 talc
broken skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G974712 Ingredients Talc, Zinc Stearate, Dimethicone, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Silica, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum / Fragrance, Isoceteth-10, Alaria Esculenta Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Tocopherol, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Mica, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 77007 / Ultramarines, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake] Fil Code C260796/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Copper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Copper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Copper is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


