Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Hazelnut Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- zea mays starch / corn starch
zea mays starch / corn starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G974712 Ingredients Talc, Zinc Stearate, Dimethicone, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Silica, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum / Fragrance, Isoceteth-10, Alaria Esculenta Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Tocopherol, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Mica, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 77007 / Ultramarines, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake] Fil Code C260796/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Hazelnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Hazelnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Hazelnut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


