Is L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Radiant Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc stearate
- caprylyl glycol
- g974712 talc
zinc stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
G974712 Ingredients Talc, Zinc Stearate, Dimethicone, Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Silica, Dimethicone/Vinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer, Triethoxycaprylylsilane, Caprylyl Glycol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Potassium Sorbate, Parfum / Fragrance, Isoceteth-10, Alaria Esculenta Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Citronellol, Tocopherol, [+/- May Contain / Peut Contenir, Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides, Mica, Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 Lake, Ci 77007 / Ultramarines, Ci 15850 / Red 7 Lake] Fil Code C260796/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Radiant Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Radiant Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Infallible up to 24h Fresh Wear Foundation in A Powder Radiant Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


