Is L'Oreal Paris Le Shadow Stick Eyeshadow, 430 Metallic Bronze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan stearate
- sodium stearate
- glycerin
- butylene glycol
sorbitan stearate
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua / Water , Butylene Glycol , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Sodium Stearate , Sorbitan Isostearate , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Calcium Sodium Borosilicate , Sorbitan Stearate , Silica Silylate [Nano] / Silica Silylate , Phenoxyethanol , Silica , Calcium Aluminum Borosilicate , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Sodium Hydroxide , Citric Acid , Tin Oxide , Sodium Phosphate , Disodium Phosphate , Polysorbate 60 , [+/- May Contain , Mica , Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Ci 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride , ]
Check L'Oreal Paris Le Shadow Stick Eyeshadow, 430 Metallic Bronze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Le Shadow Stick Eyeshadow, 430 Metallic Bronze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Stick


