Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
909336 03 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Niacinamide , Dimethicone , Isopropyl Myristate , Pentylene Glycol , C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate , Octyldodecanol , Isopropyl Isostearate , Triethanolamine , Behenyl Alcohol , Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Ethylhexyl Triazone , Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane , Iris Florentina Root Extract , Paeonia Suffruticosa Callus Extract , Calcium Pca , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Cetyl Alcohol , Boron Nitride , Alumina , Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Steareth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer , Butylene Glycol , Caprylyl Glycol , Carbomer , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Mica , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Propanediol , Stearic Acid , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Tin Oxide , Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine , Titanium Dioxide [Nano] / Titanium Dioxide , Dimethiconol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Benzoate , Citronellol , Coumarin , Geraniol , Isoeugenol , Limonene , Linalool , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Ci 19140 / Yellow 5 , Ci 77491 / Iron Oxides , Silica , Phenoxyethanol , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. Z295830/1).
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Age Perfect Golden Age SPF 20 Day Cream 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


