Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Day Cream, Deep Replumping Anti-Ageing Cream, 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b166675/2
  • pentylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • dimethicone/peg-10/15 crosspolymer
  • +4 more

b166675/2

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782208 51 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Isohexadecane , Silica , Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid , Alcohol Denat. , Dipropylene Glycol , Synthetic Wax , Ci 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Secale Cereale Extract / Rye Seed Extract , Sodium Acrylates Copolymer , Sodium Hyaluronate , Phenoxyethanol , Adenosine , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate , Nylon-12 , Dimethicone/Peg-10/15 Crosspolymer , Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer , Pentylene Glycol , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Benzyl Salicylate , Benzyl Alcohol , Linalool , Benzyl Benzoate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Caprylyl Glycol , Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate , Alpinia Galanga Leaf Extract , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Disodium Edta , Citronellol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B166675/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Day Cream, Deep Replumping Anti-Ageing Cream, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Day Cream, Deep Replumping Anti-Ageing Cream, 50ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky