Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Day Cream, Deep Replumping Anti-Ageing Cream, 50ml Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • b166675/2
  • pentylene glycol
  • caprylyl glycol
  • dimethicone/peg-10/15 crosspolymer
  • +4 more

b166675/2

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782208 51 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Isohexadecane , Silica , Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid , Alcohol Denat. , Dipropylene Glycol , Synthetic Wax , Ci 77163 / Bismuth Oxychloride , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Secale Cereale Extract / Rye Seed Extract , Sodium Acrylates Copolymer , Sodium Hyaluronate , Phenoxyethanol , Adenosine , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Ethylhexyl Hydroxystearate , Nylon-12 , Dimethicone/Peg-10/15 Crosspolymer , Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer , Pentylene Glycol , Synthetic Fluorphlogopite , Benzyl Salicylate , Benzyl Alcohol , Linalool , Benzyl Benzoate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Caprylyl Glycol , Dipotassium Glycyrrhizate , Alpinia Galanga Leaf Extract , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Disodium Edta , Citronellol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B166675/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Day Cream, Deep Replumping Anti-Ageing Cream, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Day Cream, Deep Replumping Anti-Ageing Cream, 50ml is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky