Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
- b276084/1
- stearyl alcohol
- glycerin
peg-30 dipolyhydroxystearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies). Likely contains alpha-gal byproducts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909097 17 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Isohexadecane , Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid , Alcohol Denat. , Dipropylene Glycol , Synthetic Wax , Adenosine , Alpinia Galanga Leaf Extract , Caffeine , Sodium Acetylated Hyaluronate , Sodium Hyaluronate , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Disteardimonium Hectorite , Butylene Glycol , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Caprylyl Glycol , Ceteareth-6 , Nylon-12 , Peg-30 Dipolyhydroxystearate , Pentylene Glycol , Sodium Acrylates Copolymer , Sodium Citrate , Sorbitan Oleate , Stearyl Alcohol , Tocopherol , Xanthan Gum , Dimethicone/Peg-10/15 Crosspolymer , Dimethicone/Polyglycerin-3 Crosspolymer , Peg-10 Dimethicone , Citronellol , Linalool , Ci 60730 / Ext. Violet 2 , Phenoxyethanol , Parfum / Fragrance. (F.I.L. B276084/1).
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Filler Replumping, Hyaluronic-Acid, Anti-Ageing, Night Cream, 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


