Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Fragrance-Free Day Cream with Natural Probiotic Extracts, 50ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- retinyl palmitate
- b260734/1
- glycerin
retinyl palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909244 04 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Caprylyl Methicone , Dimethicone , Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch , Isopropyl Isostearate , Propylene Glycol , Oxidized Starch Acetate , Octyldodecanol , Cetyl Alcohol , Behenyl Alcohol , Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide , Butylene Glycol , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein , Hydroxyacetophenone , Lactobacillus , Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Juice , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Retinyl Palmitate , Caprylyl Glycol , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Maltodextrin , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Poloxamer 338 , Sodium Polyacrylate , Stearic Acid , Tocopherol , Xanthan Gum , Polysilicone-11. (F.I.L. B260734/1).
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Fragrance-Free Day Cream with Natural Probiotic Extracts, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Fragrance-Free Day Cream with Natural Probiotic Extracts, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Fragrance-Free Day Cream with Natural Probiotic Extracts, 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


