Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Fragrance-Free Day Cream with Natural Probiotic Extracts, 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b260734/1
  • pentylene glycol
  • stearic acid
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +6 more

b260734/1

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

909244 04 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Caprylyl Methicone , Dimethicone , Zea Mays Starch / Corn Starch , Isopropyl Isostearate , Propylene Glycol , Oxidized Starch Acetate , Octyldodecanol , Cetyl Alcohol , Behenyl Alcohol , Alpha-Glucan Oligosaccharide , Butylene Glycol , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Hydrolyzed Yeast Protein , Hydroxyacetophenone , Lactobacillus , Polymnia Sonchifolia Root Juice , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate , Retinyl Palmitate , Caprylyl Glycol , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Maltodextrin , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Poloxamer 338 , Sodium Polyacrylate , Stearic Acid , Tocopherol , Xanthan Gum , Polysilicone-11. (F.I.L. B260734/1).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Fragrance-Free Day Cream with Natural Probiotic Extracts, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Fragrance-Free Day Cream with Natural Probiotic Extracts, 50ml is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Texture
CreamySoft