Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b224064/2
  • sorbitan tristearate
  • stearic acid
  • pentylene glycol
  • +8 more

b224064/2

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782389 31 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Cetyl Alcohol , Hydrogenated Polyisobutene , Glyceryl Stearate , Shorea Robusta Seed Butter , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Peg-40 Stearate , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Zea Mays Kernel Extract / Corn Kernel Extract , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Retinyl Palmitate , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Caprylyl Glycol , Ethylhexylglycerin , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Pentylene Glycol , Phenethyl Alcohol , Polysorbate 80 , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Oleate , Sorbitan Tristearate , Sorbitol , Stearic Acid , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Sorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B224064/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Cosmetic Use