Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cera alba / beeswax
- peg-40 stearate
- b224064/2
- sorbitan tristearate
- polysorbate 80
- pentylene glycol
- +6 more
cera alba / beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
782389 31 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Dimethicone , Cetyl Alcohol , Hydrogenated Polyisobutene , Glyceryl Stearate , Shorea Robusta Seed Butter , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Peg-40 Stearate , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Zea Mays Kernel Extract / Corn Kernel Extract , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Retinyl Palmitate , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Caprylyl Glycol , Ethylhexylglycerin , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Pentylene Glycol , Phenethyl Alcohol , Polysorbate 80 , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Oleate , Sorbitan Tristearate , Sorbitol , Stearic Acid , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Sorbic Acid , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B224064/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Revitalift Hydrating Night Cream [with Pro-Retinol and Elasti-Peptides], 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


