Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oreal Paris Volume Million Lashes Balm Brown Mascara Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • stearic acid
  • glycerin
  • glyceryl stearate

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G2004582 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Behenyl Behenate , Glyceryl Stearate , Cetearyl Alcohol , Propanediol , Pullulan , Stearic Acid , Glycerin , Alcohol Denat. , Palmitic Acid , Silica , Sodium Hydroxide , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Caprylyl Glycol , Myristic Acid , Caffeine , Tin Oxide , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77491, Ci 77492, Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides , Ci 77891 / Titanium Dioxide , Mica]. (F.I.L. Z281767/1).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oreal Paris Volume Million Lashes Balm Brown Mascara against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Unknown

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Unknown