Is L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle 55+ Night Cream, Formulated with Calcium, 50ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b192799/2
  • polysorbate 80
  • peg-20 methyl glucose sesquistearate
  • propylene glycol
  • +1 more

b192799/2

Dietitian note

Vitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782690 5 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Cyclohexasiloxane , Glycerin , Prunus Armeniaca Kernel Oil / Apricot Kernel Oil , Alcohol Denat. , Peg-20 Methyl Glucose Sesquistearate , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Fagus Sylvatica Bud Extract , Propylene Glycol , Isobutane , Sorbitan Oleate , Calcium Gluconate , Calcium Pca , Dimethyl Isosorbide , Caffeine , Isohexadecane , Magnesium Gluconate , Phloroglucinol Trimethyl Ether , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Tetrasodium Edta , Xanthan Gum , T-Butyl Alcohol , Polysorbate 80 , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer , Octyldodecanol , Bht , Tocopherol , Sorbic Acid , Methylparaben , Phenoxyethanol , Benzoic Acid , Linalool , Geraniol , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Limonene , Citronellol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B192799/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle 55+ Night Cream, Formulated with Calcium, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris L’Oréal Paris Wrinkle Expert Anti-Wrinkle 55+ Night Cream, Formulated with Calcium, 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy