Is L'Oreal Paris Magic Root Cover Up Gray Concealer Spray, Dark Blonde Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- 1162048 d hydrofluorocarbon 152a
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS 1162048 D HYDROFLUOROCARBON 152A, BUTANE, ETHYL TRISILOXANE, ISOBUTANE, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/IRON OXIDES, CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIMETHYLSILOXYSILICATE, METHYL TRIMETHICONE, TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE F.I.L. # D179538/2
Check L'Oreal Paris Magic Root Cover Up Gray Concealer Spray, Dark Blonde against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Magic Root Cover Up Gray Concealer Spray, Dark Blonde in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Magic Root Cover Up Gray Concealer Spray, Dark Blonde is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


