Is L'Oreal Paris Magic Root Cover Up Gray Concealer Spray, Light Golden Brown Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ci 77492
  • ci 77491

ci 77492

Dietitian note

Sorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrofluorocarbon 152A, Butane, Ethyl Trisiloxane, Isobutane, CI 77491, CI 77492, CI 77499/Iron Oxides, Trimethylsiloxysilicate, Methyl Trimethicone, Triethoxycaprylylsilane.

Check L'Oreal Paris Magic Root Cover Up Gray Concealer Spray, Light Golden Brown against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Magic Root Cover Up Gray Concealer Spray, Light Golden Brown is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Liquid