Is L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

G2004837 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Acrylates Copolymer , Oryza Sativa Cera / Rice Bran Wax , Propylene Glycol , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Pentylene Glycol , Glyceryl Stearate , Cetyl Alcohol , Peg-200 Glyceryl Stearate , Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax , Stearic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Aminomethyl Propanediol , Hydroxyethylcellulose , Caprylyl Glycol , Sodium Dehydroacetate , Xanthan Gum , Myristic Acid , 2-Oleamido-1,3-Octadecanediol , [+/- May Contain: Ci 77499 / Iron Oxides]. (F.I.L. Z70035688/1).

Check L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Mascara, Telescopic Mascara for up to 36hr Wear, Shade Black, 8ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle