Is L'Oreal Paris Men Expert Cool Power Shower Gel Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- ppg-5-ceteth-20
- pentylene glycol
- glycerin
ppg-5-ceteth-20
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
aqua / water, sodium laureth sulfate, glycerin, sodium chloride, coco-betaine, ci 42090 / blue 1, ci 14700 / red 4, sodium benzoate, sodium hydroxide, ppg-5-ceteth-20, salicylic acid, polyquaternium-7, limonene, menthol, linalool, pentylene glycol, mentha piperita extract / peppermint extract, parfum / fragrance, citric acid, hexyl cinnamal, f, i, l, c220589/1
Check L'Oreal Paris Men Expert Cool Power Shower Gel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Men Expert Cool Power Shower Gel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Men Expert Cool Power Shower Gel is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


