Is L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Intensive 24hr Hydration Daily Moisturiser 50ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
781952 6, Aqua / Water, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Ether, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, PEG-40 Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Panax Ginseng Extract / Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sorbitan Tristearate, Camellia Sinensis Extract / Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hydroxide, Ammonium Polyacryldimethyltauramide / Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate, Propylene Glycol, Caprylyl Glycol, Menthol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Methylparaben, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool, Limonene, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B52090/1)
Check L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Intensive 24hr Hydration Daily Moisturiser 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Intensive 24hr Hydration Daily Moisturiser 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
L'Oreal Men Expert Men Expert Hydra Energetic Intensive 24hr Hydration Daily Moisturiser 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


