Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • hydrolyzed soy protein

hydrolyzed soy protein

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

781994 39 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Dimethicone , Alcohol Denat. , Octocrylene , Nylon-12 , Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane , Octyldodecanol , Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid , Cetyl Alcohol , Behenyl Alcohol , Triethanolamine , Isopropyl Isostearate , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Adenosine , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Disodium Edta , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Retinyl Palmitate , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate , Polyethylene , Polysorbate 60 , Polysorbate 80 , Sorbitan Isostearate , Sorbitan Oleate , Stearic Acid , Silica , Titanium Dioxide , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Phenoxyethanol , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B222897/2).

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy