Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • faex extract/yeast extract

faex extract/yeast extract

Dietitian note

Yeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Propanediol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Paraffin, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloydimethyltaurate Copolymer, PEG-20 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Stearyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Triethanolamine, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Myristic Acid, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylindene Chloride Copolymer, Pentylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Isobutane, Centella Asiatica Extract, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, BHT.

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth