Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • pentylene glycol
  • polysorbate 80
  • retinyl palmitate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • +8 more

pentylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+8 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Propanediol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Shorea Robusta Seed Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, PEG-100 Stearate, Glyceryl Stearate, Paraffin, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloydimethyltaurate Copolymer, PEG-20 Stearate, Phenoxyethanol, Cetyl Alcohol, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Stearyl Alcohol, Caffeine, Isohexadecane, Caprylyl Glycol, Glycine Soja Protein/Soybean Protein, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Triethanolamine, Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine, Myristic Acid, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylindene Chloride Copolymer, Pentylene Glycol, Sorbitan Oleate, Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Faex Extract/Yeast Extract, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Phenethyl Alcohol, Potassium Sorbate, Isobutane, Centella Asiatica Extract, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Tocopherol, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, BHT.

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Anti-Wrinkle + Firming Eye Cream Treatment is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth