Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782900 10, 782900 7, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Bifida Ferment Lysate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Tocopherol, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Adenosine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Boron Nitride, Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Centella Asiatica Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, CI 77491 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Dimethiconol, Isobutane, Isohexadecane, Myristic Acid, PEG-20 Stearate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitan Oleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Triethanolamine, (F.I.L. B215279/1)
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


