Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

782900 10, 782900 7, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Bifida Ferment Lysate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Tocopherol, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Adenosine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Boron Nitride, Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Centella Asiatica Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, CI 77491 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Dimethiconol, Isobutane, Isohexadecane, Myristic Acid, PEG-20 Stearate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitan Oleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Triethanolamine, (F.I.L. B215279/1)

Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
On The Go