Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearyl alcohol
- b215279/1
- polysorbate 80
- retinyl palmitate
- +9 more
stearyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
782900 10, 782900 7, Aqua / Water, Dimethicone, Glycerin, Bifida Ferment Lysate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Tocopherol, PEG-100 Stearate, Cera Alba / Beeswax, Glyceryl Stearate, Pentylene Glycol, Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer, Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer, Adenosine, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Boron Nitride, Caffeine, Caprylyl Glycol, Centella Asiatica Extract, Cetyl Alcohol, CI 77491 / Iron Oxides, CI 77891 / Titanium Dioxide, Citric Acid, Dimethiconol, Isobutane, Isohexadecane, Myristic Acid, PEG-20 Stearate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Phenoxyethanol, Polysorbate 80, Retinyl Palmitate, Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine, Scutellaria Baicalensis Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate, Sorbitan Oleate, Stearyl Alcohol, Synthetic Fluorphlogopite, Triethanolamine, (F.I.L. B215279/1)
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Cica Cream Eye is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


