Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
butyrospermum parkii butter / shea butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
909044 5 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Cyclohexasiloxane , Glycerin , Myristyl Myristate , Butyrospermum Parkii Butter / Shea Butter , Stearic Acid , Limnanthes Alba Seed Oil / Meadowfoam Seed Oil , Isopropyl Isostearate , Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Cera Alba / Beeswax , Glyceryl Stearate , Glycine Soja Protein / Soybean Protein , Disodium Edta , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Hydroxyacetophenone , Panax Ginseng Root Extract , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Triethanolamine , Retinyl Palmitate , Cetyl Alcohol , Stearyl Alcohol , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Acrylonitrile/Methyl Methacrylate/Vinylidene Chloride Copolymer , Caprylyl Glycol , Ci 77491 / Iron Oxides , Citric Acid , Ethylhexylglycerin , Isobutane , Isohexadecane , Mica , Myristic Acid , Peg-20 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Polysorbate 80 , Propanediol , Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate , Sorbitan Oleate , Dimethicone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citral , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Methyl-2-Octynoate , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Phenoxyethanol , Potassium Sorbate , Sodium Benzoate , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance.
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Red Healthy-Glow Day Cream with Pigment - Pro-Retinol & Red Ginseng, 50ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


