Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Anti-Wrinkle Dropper Serum Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- secale cereale seed extract / rye seed extract
secale cereale seed extract / rye seed extract
Dietitian noteRye (also called secale) is found in flour, bread, beer, some whiskeys, and some vodkas. Rye and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
909160 5, Aqua / Water, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylpiperazine Ethane Sulfonic Acid, Sodium Hyaluronate, Dipeptide Diaminobutyroyl Benzylamide Diacetate, Disodium EDTA, Secale Cereale Seed Extract / Rye Seed Extract, Ascorbyl Glucoside, Calcium Pantothenate, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Pentylene Glycol, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Citronellol, Linalool, Chlorphenesin, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum / Fragrance, (F.I.L. B242753/1)
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Anti-Wrinkle Dropper Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Anti-Wrinkle Dropper Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Filler Hyaluronic Acid Anti-Wrinkle Dropper Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


