Is L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- faex extract / yeast extract
- aluminum starch octenylsuccinate
faex extract / yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
781994 39 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water , Glycerin , Ethylhexyl Salicylate , Dimethicone , Alcohol Denat. , Octocrylene , Nylon-12 , Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane , Octyldodecanol , Phenylbenzimidazole Sulfonic Acid , Cetyl Alcohol , Behenyl Alcohol , Triethanolamine , Isopropyl Isostearate , Hydrolyzed Soy Protein , Acetyl Trifluoromethylphenyl Valylglycine , Adenosine , Capryloyl Salicylic Acid , Disodium Edta , Faex Extract / Yeast Extract , Salicyloyl Phytosphingosine , Retinyl Palmitate , Acrylamide/Sodium Acryloyldimethyltaurate Copolymer , Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate , Ammonium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate , Cetearyl Alcohol , Cetearyl Glucoside , Disodium Stearoyl Glutamate , Hydroxyethyl Acrylate/Sodium Acryloyldimethyl Taurate Copolymer , Isohexadecane , Myristic Acid , Palmitic Acid , Peg-100 Stearate , Pentylene Glycol , Poly C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate , Polyethylene , Polysorbate 60 , Polysorbate 80 , Sorbitan Isostearate , Sorbitan Oleate , Stearic Acid , Silica , Titanium Dioxide , Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone , Benzyl Alcohol , Benzyl Salicylate , Citronellol , Geraniol , Hexyl Cinnamal , Limonene , Linalool , Ci 15510 / Orange 4 , Phenoxyethanol , Tocopherol , Parfum / Fragrance (F.I.L. B222897/2).
Check L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
L'Oreal Paris Revitalift Hydrating SPF 30 Day Cream, with Pro-Retinol & Elasti-Peptides, 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


